March 29th, 2002

pezhead

*~Sweet Dreams~*

Well, this morning I wrote in my real journal about my dreams..so here it is...
Last night, while I was trying to sleep I started to think about what Justin was actually dreaming about. I know that most of the time he dreams about work, b/c he talks in his sleep. haha. But, then I started thinking about my dreams with him..
**wedding dreams** recently..in one of my dreams we got married again! There wasnt as much nervousness..and people werent freaking out about things as much. it was a pleasant dream.
**baby dreams** I get so attatched to these dreams, and I wake up w/my hands adjusted like im holding a baby. I've had both a girl and a boy dream..so precious. these are the dreams I enjoy the most.
**cheating dreams** I hate these! I have had them more than enough times..ick. But in these, he acts like a totally different person..which I hate. The worst part is that I still want to be w/him!
**lost dreams* I hate these as well. They are the dreams where I cant find him anywhere and I get beyond frustrated. If I do find him he's always drunk..isnt that odd?
**love/sex dreams* I dont have many of these, and I dont know why. I used to dream of it a lot when I had never had it before. When I first met him was when I had more of the "sex" dreams with him. The other night I had this dream that I was making out w/Grant! (amanda's ex) where in the hell that dream came from in beyond me. I felt so bad about it when i woke up too.
**death dreams** ive had maybe only 2 of these about justin..and I believe one was when he was overseas this past year. I just remember thinking "what am i going to do w/out him?"..awful. I have these dreams about my family..i had one about my sister and i freaked out.

So the point of this entry? I have no clue..I just find it interesting about what I dream about. I can think up some pretty crazy shit.
xoxo
Amy
  • Current Music
    the one -shakira
pezhead

whoops. im stealing again.

1.What facial feature do you find the most attractive on others?: eyes.
2. Would you vote for a woman candidate for president?: prolly. see if she does better than a man. :)
3. Would you marry for money?: at one time in my life..i would have said yes, and knowing the kind of love I have now...id have to say never.
4. Have you had braces?: for 2 years in h.s.
5. Do you pluck your eyebrows?: sometimes. but it hurts like hell k.
6. Do you ever cut or hurt yourself?: not on purpose!
7. When was the last time you had a hickey?: hmm. the last time i got one I was pissed off so bad, b/c justin held me down and did that shit to me. ickk. they are so gross.
8. Could you live without a computer?: well i wouldnt die w/out it, but its not something i'd like.
9. Do you use ICQ, AOL Buddy list etc? aim.
10. If so, how many people are on your list(s)?: i think like only 12..im not too popular :(
11. If you could live in any past time period, which would it be? in the 40's, cuz i like their hair.
12. Do you drink enough water?: well its the only thing i actually have to drink right now.
13. Do you wear shoes in the house or take them off?: take them off. i hate wearing shoes.
14. What is your favorite fruit?: apples.
15. Do you eat wheat bread or white?: both.
16. What is your favorite place to visit?: illinois, b/c i miss my family and friends.
17. What is the last movie you saw?: in the theatre: "a walk to remember" at home: "riding in cars w/boys"
18. Do you kiss on the first date?: i guess so, b/c i dont ever remember goin on a date where I didn't kiss the guy. sad. hehe.
19. Are you photogenic?: depends.
20. Do you dream in color or black and white?: in color and justin said you cant dream in color..
21. Are you wearing fingernail polish?: no, i never do.
23. Do you have any dimples?: haha. i have a dimple on the top of my ass crack. how funny is that.
24. Do you remember being born?: lol. no.
25. Why do you take surveys?: cause obviously im bored.
26. Do you drink alcohol? yep.
27. Did you like or do you like high school? i hated actually goin to school, but i loved being w/friends and all the shit that you think is "tragic" in high school.
28. What is the most beautiful language?: poetry.
29. When you are asleep do you like being kissed awake?: scares me.
30. Do you like sunrises or sunsets the most?: sunrise..but i dont see it very often.
32. Do you think women should be expected to shave their body hair? well i guess if they dont want to, but thats kinda nasty.
33. Do you like salty food or sugary food the most?: im thinkin salty, cuz im not really into chocolate unless its period time.
34. Is a flat stomach important to you?: yes very important..probably cuz i dont have one. :)
35. Do you or have you played with a ouija board?: yah. and that was totally stupid.
36. Are you loyal?: totally.
37. Are you tolerant of other people's beliefs?: i'd like to say yes..but some people are just ignorant..
38. When you watch movies at home, do you like the light on or off?: on, but jussy "has" to have them off. sucha baby.
39. Do you believe in magic?: nope.
40. Do you have nightmares frequently?: nope
41. Do you like your nose?: its not so bad.
42. Do you like abstract art?: depends.
43. Do you think you can draw well?: nope.
44. Do you listen to music daily?:never fails!
45. Do you like to watch cartoons?:not unless im at Tabitha's.
46. At what age did you find out that Santa Claus wasn't real?: hmm. i forget.
47. How many pairs of shoes do have in your closet?: hmm...prolly like 10.
48. Do you like to wear the same shoes everyday or do you like a variety?: i only like to wear my sandals..but its kinda hard in the winter..
49. Do you write poetry?: yep.
50. Do you snore?: nope
51. Do you sleep more on your back, front, or sides?: my stomach.
52. Would you rather have a poodle or a rottweiler?: rottweiler
53. Do you lick stamps? no, cuz now they have those sticky ones. :P
54. Do you use an electric can opener?:no, b/c I figure I can use my hand one a lot faster than trying to work the stupid electric one.
55. Have you ridden in a hot air balloon?: nope.
56. Which hurts the most, physical or emotional pain?: emotional by far.
57. Do you think balding men should shave their heads?:yah i dont like those hair flips.
58. Do you know anyone who is clinically depressed?: yah ive known a few.
59. Do you prefer a piano or a violin?:piano.
60. Are you a sex addict?: not really. but i do like it a lot!
61. Do you know someone who has cancer?ive known many people that have "had" cancer..but not right now i dont...my grandpa gets his results tomorrow..so im praying he will be okay.
63. Do you hunt? no, but justin does.
64. Do you like fast food joints, or expensive restaurants?: depends on my mood. i like to sit down and eat though at a nice restaurant and order drinks.
65. Would you rather visit a zoo or an art museum?: museum, cuz they are amazing.
66. Do you have a middle name? What is it?:yes, Lynn.
67. Are you basically a happy person?: yes.
68. Are you tired?:ive been so tired and i have no idea why?!
69. Did you drink anything with caffeine in it today?:yah i had a pepsi earlier..the only good drink of the day..for the rest I have been drinking water and my mouth is so freakin dry!
70. Have you ever met anyone off the internet?: Yep. Josh, Lucy, Emily, Sabrina, Phil, Mike, Dane, (lemme just say a lot of highland people do i dont have to keep putting their names) god this is hard..i cant remember them all! those guys at the harley hotel that amiee knew.., omgosh..i cant remember! lots though.
71. How many phones do you have in your house?: 2
72. How long is your hair?: past my shoulders
73. Do you get along with your parents?: yes i get along w/them.
74. What color of eyes do you prefer?:green.
75. Are you a virgin?hahah. im married.
76. What medications do you take? ortho-tri-cyclen
77. What does your bedroom look like? aww. i got new stuff! a new bed/comforter, dresser. love it!!

Well heres another survey about me, which i stole from a girl named Liz that I saw on Lucys journal! so thankies.
xoxo
Amy
  • Current Music
    cry, cry -mazzy star